Staff

Infant Educators

Bio
Tasha Breedlove

Lead Teacher, Classroom H

(812)424-4780
Bio
Kenzee Koconis

Associate Teacher, Classroom H

(812)424-4780
Bio
Jayda Brink

Lead Teacher, Classroom I

(812)424-4780
Bio
Hannah Noble-Frey

Associate Teacher, Classroom I

(812)424-4780
Bio
Dalan Bagby

Float Teacher

(812)424-4780
Calendar Slider Prev
Calendar Slider Next

TODDLER EDUCATORS

Bio
Brittany Miles

Lead Teacher, Classroom D

(812)424-4780
Bio
Julie Winstead

Associate Teacher, Classroom D

(812)424-4780
Bio
Lindsey Schenk

Lead Teacher, Classroom E

(812)424-4780
Bio
Sierra Mattingly

Associate Teacher, Classroom E

(812)424-4780
Bio
Jillian Shade

Lead Teacher, Classroom F

(812)424-4780
Bio
Patty Morris

Associate Teacher, Classroom F

(812)424-4780
Bio
Emily Nation

Lead Teacher, Classroom G

(812)424-4780
Bio
Sarah Morris

Associate Teacher, Classroom G

(812)424-4780
Bio
Cindy Johnson

Lead Teacher, Classroom J

(812)424-4780
Bio
Emily Hollingsworth

Associate Teacher, Classroom J

(812)424-4780
Bio
Stephanie Daugherty

Lead Teacher, Classroom L

(812)424-4780
Bio
Bethany Lintzenich

Associate Teacher, Classroom L

(812)424-4780
Bio
Tara Elderbrook

Float Teacher

(812)424-4780
Bio
Rylee Lasher

Float Teacher

(812)424-4780
Bio
Patty Payne

Float Teacher

(812)424-4780
Calendar Slider Prev
Calendar Slider Next

Preschool Educators

Bio
Carrie Moore

Lead Teacher, Classroom 1

(812)424-4780
Bio
Jeri Browder

Associate Teacher, Classroom 1

(812)424-4780
Bio
Ashley Forbes

Lead Teacher, Classroom 2

(812)424-4780
Bio
Kylie Lang

Associate Teacher, Classroom 2

(812)424-4780
Bio
Karen Fleck

Lead Teacher, Classroom 3

(812)424-4780
Bio
Ashley Barrow

Lead Teacher, Classroom 4

(812)424-4780
Bio
Jennifer McDonald

Associate Teacher, Classroom 4

(812)424-4780
Bio
Cheryl Mattingly

Lead Teacher, Classroom 5

(812)424-4780
Bio
Rita Barnett

Associate Teacher, Classroom 5

(812)424-4780
Bio
Amanda Johnson

Lead Teacher, Classroom 6

(812)424-4780
Bio
Paisley Lowery

Associate Teacher, Classroom 6

(812)424-4780
Bio
Shannon Adamson

Float Teacher

(812)424-4780
Bio
Eric Davis

Float Teacher

(812)424-4780
Bio
Lori Jones

Float Teacher

(812)424-4780
Bio
Maggie Wedding

Float Teacher

(812)424-4780
Calendar Slider Prev
Calendar Slider Next

ADMINISTRATION AND OPERATIONS

Bio
Krista Wedding

President/Executive Director

(812)424-4780 ext.206
Bio
Jason Emmerson

Director of Advancement

(812)424-4780, EXT.211
Bio
Jared Totsch

Director of Early Learning

(812)424-4780, EXT.207
Bio
Sister Joanne Vasa, D.C.

Director of Mission Integration

(812)424-4780, EXT.210
Bio
Laura Caine

Assistant Director, Operations

(812)424-4780, EXT.204
Bio
Jayla Gish

Enrollment and Human Resources Manager

(812)424-4780 ext.205
Bio
Lisa Kirves

Accounting and Payroll Manager

(812)424-4780 ext.202
Bio
Kathy Market

Food Services Manager

(812)424-4780 ext.208
Bio
Lori Murray

Facilities Manager

(812)424-4780 ext.212
Bio
Courtney Phelps

Administrative Assistant

(812)424-4780 ext.100
Bio
Shannon Scott

Housekeeping Assistant

(812)424-4780
Bio
Cameron Timmons

Maintenance Associate

(812)424-4780
Bio
Madison Williams

Food Services Assistant

(812)424-4780
Calendar Slider Prev
Calendar Slider Next